Lion’s Mane

Scientific Name

Hericium erinaceus

Common Names

Lion’s Mane, Bearded Tooth, Hedgehog Fungus, Monkey’s Head, ¬†Yamabushitake

Description

Medicinal Uses and Preparation

Cautions and Contraindications

Cultivation and Wildcrafting

Sources

  1. Biomedical Research (article)
  2. Cognitive Vitality Reports (article)
  3. Frontiers in Immunology (article)
  4. International Journal of Biosciences (article)
  5. International Journal of Molecular Sciences (article)
  6. Journal of Traditional and Complementary Medicine (article)
  7. Mycology: An International Journal on Fungal Biology (article)
  8. Restorative Medicine (article)

Blog Posts